Summer School - 5° edition
12·22 September

Date

12> 22   September

Hour

All day long

Place

Ex Carcere di S. Agata - Bergamo Alta

The 2018 edition of the Summer School stems from the collaboration between Weihenstephan University and Università degli Studi di Bergamo, coordinated by the Bergamo Landscape & Garden Institute.

In collaboration with  summer-school_logo-weihenstephan    summer-school_logo-unibg

Coordination 

Supporters     Consorzio_logo   Dielle_logo   logo-yamme-web

Thanks to  logo-maite-bergamo-alta-social-club-280

Share on

The design theme is the BIO PARK, which involves the peripheral areas of Bergamo, building a plant archipelago made up of different components, productive and recreational, ornamental and experimental, creating a new public park - ecological corridor.
This year's Summer School explicitly refers to the idea of Freespace theme of the XVI International Architecture Exhibition of La Biennale di Venezia.
During the Summer School a visit to the international exhibition and at the Italian Pavilion - Arcipelago Italia is scheduled.

> for info and registration: elisabetta.bianchessi@arketipos.org

> Summer School ENG flyer

Friday 14th September

URBAN AGRICULTURE IN MOROCCO:
Situation and development opportunities

With Kamal Aberkani
Ex carcere di Sant'Agata Bergamo

Monday 17th September

VIDEOGRAPHY. PORTRAIT OF INHABITED SPACES

With Irene Guida
Ex carcere di Sant'Agata Bergamo

Wednesday 19th September

LWCIRCUS SHARED OPERATIVE PROGRAM
design method based on social practices

With Annacaterina Piras
Ex carcere di Sant'Agata Bergamo

visiting professor
Ingrid  Schegk

Ingrid  Schegk

Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University of Applied Sciences

visiting professor
Elisabetta Bianchessi

Elisabetta Bianchessi

Landscape Architect - Architect

visiting professor
Fulvio Adobati

Fulvio Adobati

Università degli Studi di Bergamo

Parco Ovest

Summer School coordination: Domenico Piazzini
Scientific Drector: PhD Architetto Paesaggista Elisabetta Bianchessi
Supervisor: Dr. Agr. Lucia Nusiner
Coordination coordination: Lorenzo Rebadiani

This year the students that will participate in the edition 2018:

- Adnan Asif (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 
- Aquino Serrano Luis Alfonso (Messico) Mexico 
- Eben Patrizia (Germania) Germany  
- Budinski Sanja (Serbia) Serbia
- Jankowski Sarah Maria (Germania) Germany
- Mesic Amsal (Bosnia Herzegovina) Bosnia Herzegovina
- Lohle Jonas (Germania) Germany 
- Martinez Cairo Cruz Mariana (Messico) Mexico 
- Passan Abhishek (India) India
- Titumur Kazi Zayed (Bangladesh) Bangladesh
- Demetre Chokheli (Georgia) Georgia 
- Sophio Dolidze (Georgia) Georgia 
- Maria Firsakova (Russia) Russia
- Iulia Klimina (Belgio) Belgium
- Sara Valleri (Italia) Italy
- Francesca de Ponte (Italia) Italy 
- Gloria Gusmaroli (Italia) Italy
- Marta Rodeschini (Italia) Italy
- Vera Golub (Russia) Russia
- Andrea Pusinieri (Italia) Italy
- Arianna Gallo (Italia) Italy